Searching: http://spark.furore.com/fhir/_snapshot?id=67be3d55-d3ff-414f-8b7f-f5696b0f91d2&start=0
From RowNum: 0
id: 67be3d55-d3ff-414f-8b7f-f5696b0f91d2 (excluded)
start: 0
First Link: http://spark.furore.com/fhir/_snapshot?id=67be3d55-d3ff-414f-8b7f-f5696b0f91d2&start=0
Next Link: http://spark.furore.com/fhir/_snapshot?id=67be3d55-d3ff-414f-8b7f-f5696b0f91d2&start=20
Last Link: http://spark.furore.com/fhir/_snapshot?id=67be3d55-d3ff-414f-8b7f-f5696b0f91d2&start=60
Type: Searchset, 20 of 69
DiagnosticReport/101/_history/spark1 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:33 PM +00:00

CBC Report for Wile. E. COYOTE (MRN: 23453) issued 3-Mar 2011 11:45

Test                  Units       Value       Reference Range
Haemoglobin           g/L         176         135 - 180
Red Cell Count        x10*12/L    5.9         4.2 - 6.0
Haematocrit                       0.55+       0.38 - 0.52
Mean Cell Volume      fL          99+         80 - 98
Mean Cell Haemoglobin pg          36+         27 - 35
Platelet Count        x10*9/L     444         150 - 450
White Cell Count      x10*9/L     4.6         4.0 - 11.0
Neutrophils           %           20
Neutrophils           x10*9/L     0.9---      2.0 - 7.5
Lymphocytes           %           20
Lymphocytes           x10*9/L     0.9-        1.1 - 4.0
Monocytes             %           20
Monocytes             x10*9/L     0.9         0.2 - 1.0
Eosinophils           %           20
Eosinophils           x10*9/L     0.92++      0.04 - 0.40
Basophils             %           20
Basophils             x10*9/L     0.92+++     <0.21
      

Acme Laboratory, Inc signed: Dr Pete Pathologist

DiagnosticReport/102/_history/spark3 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:34 PM +00:00

DXA BONE DENSITOMETRY

NAME XXXXXXX
DOB 10/02/1974
REFERRING DR Smith, Jane
INDICATIONS Early menopause on estrogen levels. No period for 18 months
PROCEDURE Dual energy x-ray absorptiometry (DEXA)

Bone Mineral Density

Scan Type Region Measured Age BMD T-Score Z-Score ?BMD(g/cm2) ?BMD(%)
AP Spine L1-L4 17/06/2008 34.4 1.148 g/cm² -0.4 -0.5 - -
Left Femur Neck 17/06/2008 34.4 0.891 g/cm² -1.0 -0.9 - -
Left Femur Total 17/06/2008 34.4 0.887 g/cm² -1.2 -1.3 - -
Right Femur Neck 17/06/2008 34.4 0.885 g/cm² -1.0 -1.0 - -
Right Femur Total 17/06/2008 34.4 0.867 g/cm² -1.4 -1.4 - -

Assessment:

COMMENT

Osteopenia on measured BMD. The estimated 10-year probability of fracture based on present age, gender and measured BMD is less than 10%. This absolute fracture risk remains low. A follow-up assessment may be considered in 2 to 3 years to monitor the trend in BMD.

Thank you for your referral. Dr Peter Ng 17/06/2008

Note:
WHO classification of osteoporosis (WHO Technical Report Series 1994: 843)
- Normal: T-score equal to -1.0 s.d. or higher
- Osteopenia: T-score  between -1.0 and -2.5 s.d.
- Osteoporosis: T-score equal to -2.5 s.d. or lower
- Severe/Established osteoporosis: Osteoporosis with one or more fragility fracture.
T-score: The number of s.d. from the mean BMD for a gender-matched young adult population.
Z-score: The number of s.d. from the mean BMD for an age-, weight- and gender-matched population.
Reference for 10-year probability of fracture risk: Kanis JA, Johnell O, Oden A, Dawson A,  De Laet C, Jonsson B. Ten year probabilities of osteoporotic fractures according to BMD and diagnostic thresholds. Osteoporos.Int. 2001;12(12):989-995.
GE LUNAR PRODIGY DENSITOMETER
DiagnosticReport/15/_history/spark17 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:37 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 15

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/8

effective: 27/01/2005 5:40:17 PM

issued: 23/02/2005 9:04:01 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/16/_history/spark18 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:38 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 16

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/9

effective: 08/12/2004 6:45:17 PM

issued: 23/02/2005 9:04:01 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/17/_history/spark19 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:38 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 17

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/10

effective: 15/12/2004 6:20:17 PM

issued: 23/02/2005 9:04:01 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/18/_history/spark20 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:38 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 18

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/1

effective: 22/12/2004 6:45:17 PM

issued: 23/02/2005 9:04:01 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/3/_history/spark10 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:35 PM +00:00

Sodium 140 mmol/L 137-147
Serum Potassium 4.2 mmol/L 3.5-5.0
Chloride 105 mmol/L 96-109
Bicarbonate 26 mmol/L 25-33
Other Anions 13 mmol/L 4-17
Glucose 7.4 mmol/L 3.0-7.7
Urea 4.7 mmol/L 2.0-7.0
Serum Creatinine 0.09 mmol/L 0.04-0.11
Serum Uric Acid 0.39 mmol/L 0.14-0.35 +
Total Bilirubin 7 umol/L 2-20
Direct Bilirubin 3 umol/L 0-8
Alkaline phosphatase [Enzymatic activity/volume] in Serum or Plasma 108 U/L 30-115
Gamma G.T. 35 U/L 0-45
ALT 54 U/L 0-45 +
AST 30 U/L 0-41
LD 131 U/L 80-250
Serum Calcium 2.38 mmol/L 2.25-2.65
Corrected Calcium 2.39 mmol/L 2.25-2.65
Serum Phosphate 1.5 mmol/L 0.8-1.5
Total Protein 67 g/L 60-82
Serum Albumin 42 g/L 35-50
Globulins 25 g/L 20-40
Iron 5 umol/L 10-33 --
Cholesterol 3.8 mmol/L 3.6-6.7
  Revised NHF cholesterol guidelines (Nov.,2001): Target below 4.0 mmol/L if high risk patient. Consider lipid lowering treatment if cholesterol above 6.0 mmol/L, and no other risk factor of CHD.
Triglycerides 0.9 mmol/L 0.3-4.0
HDL Cholesterol 1.2 mmol/L 1.0-2.0
DiagnosticReport/4/_history/spark11 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:35 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 4

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/2

effective: 08/12/2004 6:45:17 PM

issued: 23/02/2005 9:04:01 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/5/_history/spark12 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:36 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 5

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/3

effective: 15/12/2004 6:20:17 PM

issued: 23/02/2005 9:04:01 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/6/_history/spark13 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:36 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 6

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/4

effective: 22/12/2004 6:45:17 PM

issued: 21/12/2004 11:00:01 AM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/7/_history/spark14 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:36 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 7

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/5

effective: 03/12/2004 8:45:17 PM

issued: 03/12/2004 11:00:01 AM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/8/_history/spark15 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:37 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 8

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/6

effective: 04/12/2004 7:30:17 AM

issued: 23/02/2005 9:04:01 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/9/_history/spark16 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:37 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: 9

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: 5234342

status: final

code: SERUM CHEMISTRY (Details )

subject: Patient/7

effective: 05/12/2004 6:15:17 PM

issued: 23/02/2005 9:04:01 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

result:

DiagnosticReport/diagnosticreport-example/_history/spark2 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:34 PM +00:00

CBC Report for Wile. E. COYOTE (MRN: 23453) issued 3-Mar 2011 11:45

Test                  Units       Value       Reference Range
Haemoglobin           g/L         176         135 - 180
Red Cell Count        x10*12/L    5.9         4.2 - 6.0
Haematocrit                       0.55+       0.38 - 0.52
Mean Cell Volume      fL          99+         80 - 98
Mean Cell Haemoglobin pg          36+         27 - 35
Platelet Count        x10*9/L     444         150 - 450
White Cell Count      x10*9/L     4.6         4.0 - 11.0
Neutrophils           %           20
Neutrophils           x10*9/L     0.9---      2.0 - 7.5
Lymphocytes           %           20
Lymphocytes           x10*9/L     0.9-        1.1 - 4.0
Monocytes             %           20
Monocytes             x10*9/L     0.9         0.2 - 1.0
Eosinophils           %           20
Eosinophils           x10*9/L     0.92++      0.04 - 0.40
Basophils             %           20
Basophils             x10*9/L     0.92+++     <0.21
      

Acme Laboratory, Inc signed: Dr Pete Pathologist

DiagnosticReport/f001/_history/spark4 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:34 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: f001

contained:

identifier: nr1239044 (OFFICIAL)

status: final

category: Haematology test (Details : {SNOMED CT code '252275004' = '252275004', given as 'Haematology test'}; {http://hl7.org/fhir/v2/0074 code 'HM' = 'Hematology)

code: Complete blood count (hemogram) panel - Blood by Automated count (Details : {LOINC code '58410-2' = 'Complete blood count (hemogram) panel - Blood by Automated count', given as 'Complete blood count (hemogram) panel - Blood by Automated count'})

subject: P. van den Heuvel

effective: 02/04/2013

issued: 15/05/2013 7:32:52 PM

performer: Burgers University Medical Centre

request: id: req; P. van den Heuvel; L2381 (OFFICIAL); patient almost fainted during procedure (Details )

result:

conclusion: Core lab

DiagnosticReport/f201/_history/spark5 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:34 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: f201

status: final

category: Radiology (Details : {SNOMED CT code '394914008' = '394914008', given as 'Radiology'}; {http://hl7.org/fhir/v2/0074 code 'RAD' = 'Radiology)

code: CT of head-neck (Details : {SNOMED CT code '429858000' = '429858000', given as 'Computed tomography (CT) of head and neck'})

subject: Roel

effective: 01/12/2012 12:00:00 PM

issued: 01/12/2012 12:00:00 PM

performer: Blijdorp MC

imagingStudy: HEAD and NECK CT DICOM imaging study

conclusion: CT brains: large tumor sphenoid/clivus.

codedDiagnosis: Malignant tumor of craniopharyngeal duct (Details : {SNOMED CT code '188340000' = '188340000', given as 'Malignant tumor of craniopharyngeal duct'})

DiagnosticReport/f202/_history/spark6 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:34 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: f202

contained:

status: final

category: Laboratory test (Details : {SNOMED CT code '15220000' = '15220000', given as 'Laboratory test'}; {http://hl7.org/fhir/v2/0074 code 'LAB' = 'Laboratory)

code: Blood culture for bacteria, including anaerobic screen (Details : {SNOMED CT code '104177005' = '104177005', given as 'Blood culture for bacteria, including anaerobic screen'})

subject: Roel

effective: 11/03/2013 3:45:00 AM

issued: 11/03/2013 10:28:00 AM

performer: AUMC

request: id: req; Roel

result: Results for staphylococcus analysis on Roel's blood culture

conclusion: Blood culture tested positive on staphylococcus aureus

codedDiagnosis: Bacteremia due to staphylococcus (Details : {SNOMED CT code '428763004' = '428763004', given as 'Bacteremia due to staphylococcus'})

DiagnosticReport/ghp/_history/spark7 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:34 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: ghp

meta:

contained: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

identifier: ghp-example

status: final

code: General Health Profile (Details : {http://acme.com/labs/reports code 'GHP' = '??', given as 'General Health Profile'})

subject: Patient/pat2

effective: 16/08/2015 4:40:17 PM

issued: 17/08/2015 4:40:17 PM

performer: Acme Laboratory, Inc

specimen:

result:

DiagnosticReport/lipids/_history/spark8 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:35 PM +00:00

Lipid Report for Wile. E. COYOTE (MRN: 23453) issued 3-Mar 2009 14:26

Test                  Units       Value       Reference Range
Cholesterol           mmol/L      6.3         <4.5
Triglyceride          mmol/L      1.3         <2.0
HDL Cholesterol       mmol/L      1.3         >1.5
LDL Chol. (calc)      mmol/L      4.2         <3.0
      

Acme Laboratory, Inc signed: Dr Pete Pathologist

DiagnosticReport/ultrasound/_history/spark9 Modified: 6/30/2017 2:58:35 PM +00:00

Generated Narrative with Details

id: ultrasound

status: final

category: Radiology (Details : {SNOMED CT code '394914008' = '394914008', given as 'Radiology'}; {http://hl7.org/fhir/v2/0074 code 'RAD' = 'Radiology)

code: Abdominal Ultrasound (Details : {SNOMED CT code '45036003' = '45036003', given as 'Ultrasonography of abdomen'})

subject: Patient/example

effective: 01/12/2012 12:00:00 PM

issued: 01/12/2012 12:00:00 PM

performer: Practitioner/example

Images

- Comment Link
* A comment about the image WADO example image

conclusion: Unremarkable study